2 Images
2 Images
Flat

2 Bedroom Freehold
Property Address
Unit No. 4-08, Blok A, Jalan Jawi Jaya 7, Taman Jawi Jaya, 14200 Sungai Jawi, Penang
Built Up
Approx. 495 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 48,600.00 (Approx. RM 98 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
  • Strategic location
  • 3 min to Econsave Jawi
Property Highlights

✔ Next to Plaza Tol Jawi
✔ Surrounded by a variety of shops and daily essentials
✔ 12 min to IKEA Batu Kawan
✔ Close to SMK Jawi
✔ Easily accessible via North-South Expressway and Jalan Sungai Bakap
Auction Details

Reference No.
HTC876139
Plaintiff / Assignee
HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
8th June 2026, Monday, 11:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang

Down Payment
10%

RM 183.32
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 43,740.00 RM 38,880.00 RM 34,020.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 183.32 RM 162.95 RM 142.58
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.
  • The photographs shown herein are solely for general identification and information. 
Bidder Support
We have more details about this property. Chat with our Sales Advisor now - it's free.
Bidder Support
Bidder Support

Submit Enquiry

This property listed is put up for sale by way of auction. Feel free to contact us for free assistance.