3 Images
-37%
3 Images
-37%
Town House, Corner Lot

4+1 Bedroom
Property Address
Unit No. 40-A, Jalan Ariza, Taman Raintree, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 3,153 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 687,700.00 (Approx. RM 218 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
5% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
  • Short drive to 99 Wonderland Park
  • Near to Universiti Kuala Lumpur British Malaysian Institute
Property Highlights

✔ 70% Occupancy 
✔ 8 min to SK Sungai Kertas 
✔ 10 min to Selayang Baru Health Clinic 
✔ Close to Selayang Hospital & Batu Caves Statue 
✔ Easy access via Jalan Rawang & Rawang Bypass
Auction Details

Reference No.
NCM/CIMB/69249
Plaintiff / Assignee
CIMB Bank Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
22nd May 2026, Friday, 10:30 AM
(Registration will close at 5:00 PM, one (1) working day before auction date)

Down Payment
10%

RM 2,593.97
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 618,930.00 RM 550,160.00 RM 481,390.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 2,593.97 RM 2,305.75 RM 2,017.53
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.