1 Image
1 Image
2 Storey Detached House

Freehold Malay Reserve
Property Address
Lot 895, Kampung Bharu Geliga Besar, 24000 Kemaman, Terengganu
Built Up
Approx. 3,556 sq.ft
Land Area
Approx. 7,707 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 630,000.00 (Approx. RM 81 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Property Highlights

✔ 4 min to TMG Express 3000 Chendor
✔ 5 min to Pasaraya LYC Chendor
✔ Close to Kemaman Center Point Complex, TMG Mart Kemaman & Kemaman Hospital
✔ Near to SMK Chukai & SMK Sultan Ismail 2
✔ Easily accessible via Laluan Persekutuan 3
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
8th June 2026, Monday, 11:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Outstanding
Arrears
Check for this Property
Why buy Kampung Geliga Besar, Chukai

Kampung Geliga Besar is a mixed development located in Chukai, Terengganu.

Kampung Geliga Besar is near to Pantai Teluk Mak Nik, Pak Su Turtle Watching, Pusat Pemuliharaan Penyu Pantai Teluk Mak Nik, restaurants, shops, clinics

Kampung Geliga Besar is easily accessible via Jalan Kemaman-Kuantan.

Quick Facts
Name: Kampung Geliga Besar
Type: Shop Office, Terrace House
Address: Kampung Geliga Besar, 24000 Chukai, Terengganu
Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 2,376.33
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 567,000.00 RM 504,000.00 RM 441,000.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 2,376.33 RM 2,112.29 RM 1,848.25
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.