2 Storey Semi Detached House
2 Storey Semi Detached House
2 Storey Semi Detached House

Freehold
Property Address
No. 1694, Jalan S2 A39, Aviva Green, Seksyen A, Seremban 2, 70300, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan
Land Area
Approx. 3,208 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 1,100,000.00 (Approx. RM 342 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Reference No.
OTC874001
Plaintiff / Assignee
OCBC Bank Malaysia Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
13th May 2026, Wednesday, 11:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Outstanding
Arrears
Check for this Property
Why buy Aviva Green, Seremban 2

  • Name: Aviva Green

• Address: Aviva Green, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan

• Developer: IJM Land

• Completion Date: July 2013

• Type: Semi-Detached

• Tenure: Freehold

• No. of Storey: 2

• No. of Units: 180

• Land Area: 26.87 acres

• Built-up: 2,670 - 2,880 sf

Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 4,149.14
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 990,000.00 RM 880,000.00 RM 770,000.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 4,149.14 RM 3,688.13 RM 3,227.11
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.
  • The photographs shown herein are solely for general identification and information. 
Bidder Support
We have more details about this property. Chat with our Sales Advisor now - it's free.