2 Storey Bungalow, Renovated
2 Storey Bungalow, Renovated
2 Storey Bungalow, Renovated

Freehold
Property Address
No. 1, Persiaran Ampang, 56000, Kuala Lumpur
Land Area
Approx. 11,543 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 4,600,000.00 (Approx. RM 398 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Reference No.
ATC876450
Plaintiff / Assignee
AmBank (M) Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
20th May 2026, Wednesday, 9:30 AM
Auction Venue
Kuala Lumpur Land Office
Director of Land and Mines Office, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, 6th Floor Rumah Persekutuan, Jalan Sultan Hishamuddin, Kuala Lumpur

Down Payment
10%

RM 17,350.96
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 4,140,000.00 RM 3,680,000.00 RM 3,220,000.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 17,350.96 RM 15,423.08 RM 13,495.19
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.
  • The photographs shown herein are solely for general identification and information. 
Bidder Support
We have more details about this property. Chat with our Sales Advisor now - it's free.
Bidder Support
Bidder Support

Submit Enquiry

This property listed is put up for sale by way of auction. Feel free to contact us for free assistance.

Whatsapp us now
* Mandatory field
Find Property for Auction