1 Image
-19%
1 Image
-19%
Apartment

3 Bedroom Freehold
Property Address
Unit No. 60-19-5, Jalan Slim, Taman Seri Perak, 11600 Jelutong, Penang
Built Up
Approx. 700 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 243,000.00 (Approx. RM 347 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
  • Strategic location
  • Short distance to Penang Bridge
Property Highlights

✔ Surrounded by residential & commercial conveniences
✔ 3 min to Sunshine Jelutong
✔ 5 min to Lam Wah Ee Hospital
✔ Close to Lotus’s E-Gate & Penang Times Square
✔ Easy access via Jalan Perak, Jalan Jelutong & Tun Dr. Lim Chong Eu Expressway
Auction Details

Reference No.
LTC876488
Plaintiff / Assignee
Alliance Bank Malaysia Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
25th June 2026, Thursday, 11:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Market
Value
Check for this Property
Why buy Taman Seri Perak, Jelutong

Taman Seri Perak is a freehold apartment located at No. 60, Jalan Perak, 11900 Jelutong, Penang. It was completed in 1997.

Taman Seri Perak comes with 2 blocks of 20 storey building which comprises a total 206 units. The built-up size of the unit measures approximately 700 sf in size. All units come with 3 bedrooms.

Taman Seri Perak provides facilities such as covered parking and 24hr security.

Taman Seri Perak is near to amenities such as shopping mall (1st Avenue Mall) and schools (Convent Green Lane, Penang Free School and Sum Sun Primary School).

Taman Seri Perak is a very well located apartment that sits just off the main road of Jalan Perak, which serves a number of other apartments in the area, and connects to the main road of Jalan Jelutong as well as provide easy connectivity to the Tun Dr. Lim Chong Eu Highway.