1 Image
1 Image
Condominium

Property Address
Unit No. 23-3A, Casa Prima, Jalan Metro 2, Metro Prima, 52100, Kuala Lumpur
Built Up
Approx. 1,119 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 378,000.00 (Approx. RM 337 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
  • Walking distance to AEON Mall Metro Prima
  • 3 min to Metro Prima MRT Station
Property Highlights

✔ 6 min to  AEON Big Kepong
✔ Near to Taman Tasik Metropolitan Kepong, SMK Kepong, SMK Kepong Baru, SJK(C) Kepong 1 and SJK (C) Desa Jaya 
✔ Easily accessible via Jalan Kepong, MRR2 Highway and Jalan Kuching
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
18th June 2026, Thursday, 9:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Market
Value
Check for this Property
Why buy Casa Prima, Kepong

Casa Prima is a leasehold condominium located at Kepong, Kuala Lumpur. It is developed by JV Between Magna Park (a subsidiary of Magna Prima) and DBKL and was completed in 2008.

Casa Prima comes with 1 blocks of 27 storey buildings which comprises a total 252 units. The built-up size of the unit measures approximately 1,100 - 2,700 sf in size which includes 3,4-bedroom and 2-bathroom.

Casa Prima provides facilities such as sauna, gymnasium, swimming pool, covered car park (1 car park provided for each unit) and 24-hour security.

Casa Prima is near to amenities such as shopping mall (Jusco Metro Prima and Aeon Big Kepong), public transportation (KTM komuter station), and schools (SRJK @ Kepong, SK Kepong Baru, SK Taman Ehsan and SMK Taman Ehsan).

Drivers can access Casa Prima via Selayang-Kepong Highway, Jalan Ipoh and Jalan Kuching through Jalan Kepong.