Service Apartment
Service Apartment
Service Apartment

Freehold
Property Address
Unit No. 23A-16 (24-16), No. 24, Tower 1 Skypod Residences, Persiaran Puchong Jaya Selatan, Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47170 Puchong, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 1,238 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 531,000.00 (Approx. RM 428 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
8th June 2026, Monday, 9:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Outstanding
Arrears
Check for this Property
Why buy Skypod, Bandar Puchong Jaya

Skypod is a freehold mix development consist of residential and shop office, located at Jalan Layang-Layang 1, Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47100 Puchong, Selangor . It is developed by Pilihan Megah (a subsidiary of IOI Properties) and was completed in 2015.

SkyPod is fully integrated mixed-development located in the highly sought-after township of Bandar Puchong Jaya. This freehold development comprises two tower blocks offering 640 residences. All units feature practical and elegant designs to capitalize on space, natural lighting and environmentally friendly elements. Located below the residences is the convenience of retail shops.

Skypod is near to amenities such as shopping mall (IOI Shopping Mall, IOI Boulevard, Tesco, and Giant), public transportation (LRT station), colleges (Binary College, RIMA College and Taylor University) and schools (SMK Puchong Jaya (B), SJKC Ladang Harcroft and SMK Pusat Bdr Puchong).

Skypod is easily accessible via major highways such as Shah Alam Expressway, Federal Highway, New Klang Valley Expressway (NKVE) and Damansara - Puchong Highway (LDP), allowing residents to access many other established neighbourhoods.