1 Image
1 Image
Condominium

3 Bedroom Freehold
Property Address
Unit No. 1B-1-E, Jalan Chee Seng 13, Taman Pemimpin (Leader Garden), 11200 Tanjung Bungah, Penang
Built Up
Approx. 1,141 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 270,000.00 (Approx. RM 236 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
  • 5 min to Tanjung Bungah Beach
  • 10 min to Lotus's Tanjung Pinang
Property Highlights

✔ ROI up to 5%
[Estimated Rental Income: RM1,380/month; RM16,560/annum]
✔ Facilities include a tennis & squash court, gymnasium, swimming pool, wading pool, water slide & 24 hours security
✔ Close to Straits Quay Marina Mall, Gurney Plaza & Gurney Paragon Mall
✔ Near to Tunku Abdul Rahman University College Penang & SRJK(Cina) Poay Wah
✔ Easily accessible via Jalan Tanjung Bungah
Auction Details

Reference No.
PTC876574
Plaintiff / Assignee
Public Bank Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
4th June 2026, Thursday, 11:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Market
Value
Check for this Property
Why buy Leader Garden, Tanjung Bungah

Leader Garden (also known as Taman Leader) is a Freehold Condominium located at 1, Jalan Chee Seng, Tanjung Bungah, 11200, Pulau Pinang.

Leader Garden comes with 3 blocks of 26 storey building which comprises a total 428 units. The built-up size of the unit measures approximately 1,050 sf - 1830 sf in size. All units come with 3 bedrooms.

Leader Garden provides facilities such as 24 hours security, swimming pool, wading pool, water slide, gymnasium, tennis court, table tennis, bbq area, parking lots, landscaped garden, playground, sauna, and 2 squash courts.

Leader Garden is near to amenities such as public transportation (Tanjung Bungah Rapid Penang Bus Hub, Batu Feringghi Taxi Stand, Penang Hill Upper Station and Penang Hill Upper Tunnel Station), colleges (TAR College Penang) and schools (Dalat International School,SRJK Poay Wah).