1 Storey Terrace House, Intermediate, Low Cost
1 Storey Terrace House, Intermediate, Low Cost
1 Storey Terrace House, Intermediate, Low Cost

Property Address
No. 28, Jalan Kemajuan 8, Taman Universiti, 81300, Skudai, Johor
Land Area
Approx. 1,044 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 360,000.00 (Approx. RM 344 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Reference No.
ATC876824
Plaintiff / Assignee
AmBank (M) Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date
24th June 2026, Wednesday
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang

• Name: Taman Universiti
  • Address: Skudai, 81300, Johor Bahru, Johor
  • Type: 1-Storey Terrace, 2-Storey Shop-Lot, Apartment, 1-Storey Semi-Detached
  • Tenure: Freehold
  • No. of Storey
    • Terrace: 1
    • Shop Lot: 2
    • Semi-detached: 1
  • No. of Bedrooms
    • 1-Storey Terrace: 2
    • Apartment: 3
    • Semi-Detached: 4
  • No. of Bathrooms
    • 1-Storey Terrace: 1
    • Apartment: 2
    • Semi-Detached: 3
  • Land Area
    • Shop Lot: 1,540 sf (22' x 70')
  • Built-up
    • 1-Storey Terrace: 1,050 sf
    • Shop-Lot: 3,080 sf
    • Apartment: 1,000 sf
    • Semi-Detached: 1,540 sf
  • Apartment: From RM800 per month
Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 1,357.90
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 324,000.00 RM 288,000.00 RM 252,000.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 1,357.90 RM 1,207.02 RM 1,056.15
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.