Apartment
Apartment
Apartment

Property Address
Unit No. 09-02, Tower B, Pangsapuri Lagun, Jalan Seri Austin 3/56, Seri Austin, Bandar Jaya Puteri, 81100 Johor Bahru, Johor
Built Up
Approx. 947 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 370,000.00 (Approx. RM 390 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date
22nd June 2026, Monday
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Market
Value
Check for this Property
Why buy D'Lagoon, Johor Bahru

D' Lagoon is a Freehold Serviced Apartment located at Taman Seri Austin, Johor Bahru, Johor. It is developed by UMLand Seri Austin.

D' Lagoon comes with 2 blocks of 20 storey building which comprises a total 204 units and 58 units landed strata villas.The built-up size of the unit measures approximately 807 - 1,033 sq ft for apartment and 2,796 sq ft for landed strata villas. The units come with 2-bedroom & 3 bedrooms for apartment while 5-bedrooms for villas.

D' Lagoon provides facilities such as glass gymnasium, clubhouse, rejuvenize garden, swimming pool, gazebo, multi purpose hall, playground, jogging track, high-speed broadband internet and cable television connectivity, multi-tier security that combines 24-hour guard patrol, resident smart card and surveillance cameras.

D' Lagoon is near to amenities such as Sunway College Johor Bahru, SJK(C) Foon Yew 5, Fairview International School, Austin Heights International School, Sultan Ismail Hospital, Starhill Golf Resort, Austin Heights Gold Resorts, AEON Tebrau City shopping centre, Tesco hypermarket and the upcoming IKEA store.

Quick Facts
Name: D' Lagoon