1 Image
-19%
1 Image
-19%
Condominium

5 Bedroom Freehold
Property Address
Unit No. B-12-3, Block B, Hartamas Regency 2, No. 2, Jalan Duta Hartamas, Off Persiaran Dutamas, Sri Hartamas, 50480, Kuala Lumpur
Built Up
Approx. 3,488 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 1,377,000.00 (Approx. RM 394 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date
22nd June 2026, Monday
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Outstanding
Arrears
Check for this Property
Why buy Hartamas Regency 2, Dutamas

Hartamas Regency 2 is a Freehold Condominium located at Jalan Duta Kiara, Kuala Lumpur. It is developed by Kota Mulia Sdn Bhd (a subsidiary of PJ Development Holdings) and was completed in 2007.

Hartamas Regency 2 comes with 2 blocks of building which comprises a total 210 units. The built-up size of the unit measures approximately 1000 - 3184 sq.ft in size which includes 3+1 bedrooms.

Hartamas Regency 2 provides facilities such as 24-hours security, swimming pool, wading pool, jacuzzi, lounge, sauna, changing rooms, multipurpose hall, gymnasium, squash court, surau, kindergarten, launderette, cafeteria, management office, convenient shop, covered parking, and centralized monitoring system (scada).

Hartamas Regency 2 is near to amenities such as schools (Mont Kiara International School).

The condominium is accessible via Jalan Duta, Jalan Hartamas and Jalan Kuching. Places like Bukit Damansara, Petaling Jaya and Kuala Lumpur can be reached within minutes of driving. Residents can also access DUKE Highway, making travelling a much easier thing.

Quick Facts
Name: Hartamas Regency 2
Tenure: Freehold