5 Images
5 Images
Flat

Freehold
Property Address
Unit No. G4-16, Block G, Jalan Bukit Mewah 70, Taman Bukit Mewah, 43000 Kajang, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 560 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 73,000.00 (Approx. RM 130 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
  • Conveniently located adjacent to the SILK Highway
  • 6 min to Kajang KTM Station
Property Highlights

✔ 7 min to Mydin Wholesale Hypermarket Semenyih & Billion Shopping Centre (Semenyih)
✔ 8 min to Econsave Bangi
✔ Close to Metro Point Complex
✔ Near to New Era University College, Kajang Vocational College, SMK Taman Jasmin 2 & SMK Kajang Utama
✔ Easily accessible via Jalan Semenyih & Pintasan Kajang - Semenyih By Pass
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date
25th June 2026, Thursday
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang

Down Payment
10%

RM 275.35
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 65,700.00 RM 58,400.00 RM 51,100.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 275.35 RM 244.76 RM 214.16
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.
  • The photographs shown herein are solely for general identification and information. 
Bidder Support
We have more details about this property. Chat with our Sales Advisor now - it's free.