1 Image
1 Image
2.5 Storey Detached House, Renovated

Property Address
No. 70, Bayrocks, No. 1, Persiaran Tasik Timur, Sunway South Quay, Bandar Sunway, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor
Land Area
Approx. 9,978 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 5,913,000.00 (Approx. RM 592 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date
25th June 2026, Thursday
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Outstanding
Arrears
Check for this Property
Why buy BayRocks, Bandar Sunway

  • Name: BayRocks (also known as BayRocks Garden WaterFront Villas)
  • Address: Bandar Sunway, 46150 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
  • Developer: Sunway South Quay Sdn Bhd (a subsidiary of Sunway City)
  • Completion Date: July 2010
  • Type: Bungalow
  • Tenure: Leasehold
  • No. of Units: 77
  • No. of Bedrooms: 5+1 & 6+1
  • No. of Bathrooms: 5 & 6
  • Built-up: 6,400 - 6,700 sf
Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 22,303.53
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 5,321,700.00 RM 4,730,400.00 RM 4,139,100.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 22,303.53 RM 19,825.36 RM 17,347.19
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.
  • The photographs shown herein are solely for general identification and information. 
Bidder Support
We have more details about this property. Chat with our Sales Advisor now - it's free.