5 Images
5 Images
Duplex Unit Service Apartment

Freehold
Property Address
Unit No. ET1-38-10, Menara Eclipse 1 @ Pan'gaea, Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 11, 63000 Cyberjaya, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 950 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 420,000.00 (Approx. RM 442 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
  • Walking distance to Tamarind Square
  • 4 min to Multimedia University - MMU Cyberjaya
Property Highlights

✔ 6 min to DPULZE Shopping Centre
✔ Close to Cyberjaya Hospital
✔ Near to SJK (C) Union
✔ Proximity to recreational facilities like MMU Stadium
✔ Effortlessly accessible via Lingkaran Putrajaya & Persiaran Multimedia 
Auction Details

Reference No.
NCM/HLBB/61931
Plaintiff / Assignee
Hong Leong Bank Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
20th May 2026, Wednesday, 3:30 PM
(Registration will close at 5:00 PM, one (1) working day before auction date)

Why buy Eclipse Residence, Cyberjaya

Eclipse Residence is a freehold Service Apartment located at Cyberjaya in Selangor, developed by Wawasan Rajawali.

Eclipse Residence comes with 2 blocks of 38 and 40 storey building which comprises of a total of 666 units. The built-up size of the unit measures approximately 450 sq.ft to 990 sq.ft in size which includes 1 to 3 bedrooms and 1 to 2 bathrooms.

Eclipse Residence provides a wide range of facilities at the mixed development Service Apartment such as infinity pool, children's pool, sky gymnasium, futsal field, children's playground, squash courts, sky deck, barbecue pits, sky deck, yoga or tai chi lawn, multipurpose hall and covered parking space. Apart from the facilities provided, the area is also equipped with 24-hour security.