1 Image
1 Image
2.5 Storey Semi Detached House

Freehold
Property Address
No. 38, Jalan Kota U8/102A, 40150 Shah Alam, Selangor
Land Area
Approx. 3,208 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 1,521,000.00 (Approx. RM 474 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Property Highlights

✔ Situated in Jelutong Heights
✔ Gated and Guarded community
✔ Next to Guthrie Golf Academy Pitch & Putt Course
✔ 8 min to Jaya Grocer, Plaza Jelutong
✔ 10  min to Giant Seksyen 13
✔ Close to AEON Mall Shah Alam, Giant Hypermarket Shah Alam Stadium & Lotus's Shah Alam 
✔ Near to UOW Malaysia KDU University College, Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Jelutong & SMK TTDI Jaya
✔ Easily accessible via GCE Highway, ELITE Highway, New Klang Valley Expressway & Jalan Sungai Buloh
Auction Details

Reference No.
MTC876307
Plaintiff / Assignee
Malayan Banking Berhad
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
8th June 2026, Monday, 9:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang

  • Name: Jelutong Heights
  • Address: Bukit Jelutong, 40150 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Developer: NBC Land Sdn Bhd (a subsidiary of NBC Group)
  • Completion Date: 2009
  • Type: Residential
  • Tenure: Freehold
  • No. of Units: 116
  • Built-up: 3,552 sf to 3,790sf
Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 5,737.13
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 1,368,900.00 RM 1,216,800.00 RM 1,064,700.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 5,737.13 RM 5,099.67 RM 4,462.21