1 Storey Terrace House
1 Storey Terrace House
1 Storey Terrace House

Freehold
Property Address
No. 322, Jalan Mantau Indah 2/5, Taman Mantau Indah 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan
Land Area
Approx. 1,399 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 280,000.00 (Approx. RM 200 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
4th June 2026, Thursday, 11:00 AM
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Market
Value
Check for this Property
Why buy Taman Mantau Indah 2, Seremban

Taman Mantau Indah 2 is a landed housing estate located in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan.

Taman Mantau Indah 2 comes with 1 storey buildings. It provides facilities such as badminton court, playground and surau.

Taman Mantau Indah 2 is near to amenities such as shopping malls(AEON Mall Seremban 2, Palm Mall, Eon Mall), educational institutions(SK Sendayan, SMK Seremban 2, SJK(T)Convent Seremban).

Taman Mantau Indah 2 is easily accessible via Seremban-Bukit Nenas Highway.

Quick Facts
Name: Taman Mantau Indah 2
Address: Taman Mantau Indah 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan
No. of Storey: 1
Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 1,056.15
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 252,000.00 RM 224,000.00 RM 196,000.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 1,056.15 RM 938.80 RM 821.45
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.