9 Images
-23%
9 Images
-23%
Service Apartment

2+1 Bedroom
Property Address
Unit No. A-12-10, Block A, Aera Servis Residensi, Jalan PJS 5/28A, 46300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 850 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 415,600.00 (Approx. RM 488 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
5% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
Property Highlights

Property Attribute:
✔ Newly completed in 2021
✔ Enjoy top-notch amenities including a swimming pool, gymnasium, playground & 24-hour security
✔ Strategically located next to the NPE Toll Plaza PJS 5
✔ Conveniently situated adjacent to Kolej Komuniti Kelana Jaya

Proximity Offering:
✔ Located between Bandar Sunway & Kelana Jaya
✔ 5 min to Kg Dato Harun KTM Station 
✔ 6 min to Matahari Mall PJS
✔ Close to Assunta Hospital
✔ Near to Taylor's University Lakeside Campus, SMK Taman Medan & SJK(C) Yuk Chyun
✔ Effortlessly accessible via NPE Highway, Federal Highway & KESAS Highway

Estimated Rental: RM 2,799 - RM 3,000 / Month (ROI up to 5%)
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
22nd May 2026, Friday, 10:30 AM (Lot 64)
(Registration will close at 5:00 PM, one (1) working day before auction date)

Why buy AERA Residence, Petaling Jaya

Aera Residence is a Leasehold Serviced Apartment located at Jalan PJS 5/28, 46150 Petaling Jaya, Selangor. It is developed by Platinum Eminent Sdn Bhd (subsidiary of Chin Hin Property Development) and completed in 2021.