1 Image
1 Image
Service Apartment

Freehold Bumi Lot
Property Address
Unit No. A-16-07, You 3, Jalan You City. You City, 43200 Cheras, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 893 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 450,000.00 (Approx. RM 503 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
Property Highlights

✔ Vibrant area
✔ Walking distance to Taman Suntex MRT Station
✔ 5 min to NSK Trade City Taman Suntex
✔ 10 min to AEON Mall Cheras Selatan
✔ Excellent accessibility via Cheras–Kajang Expressway>, MRR2>, and SUKE Highway

Estimated Rental: RM 2,500 - RM 3,000 / Month (ROI up to 5%)
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
25th May 2026, Monday, 3:30 PM (Lot 11)
(Registration will close at 5:00 PM, one (1) working day before auction date)

Why buy YOU CITY III, You City

YOU CITY III(also known as YOU CITY 3) is a freehold integrated transit-oriented development (TOD)located in YOU City, Cheras, Selangor. It was developed by PJD Regency Sdn Bhd and is expected to be completed in May 2023.

YOU CITY III comes with 2 blocks of 39-storey buildings which comprises a total of 800 units of residential homes integrated with 87 units of 3-storey YOU CITY retail indoor and outdoor shops. The built-up of the unit is measured approximately from 678 to 1,033 sq ft in size. All units come with 2 to 5 bedrooms and 2 to 3 bathrooms.