Apartment
Apartment
Apartment

Property Address
Unit No. 02-03, Tingkat 2, Blok C, Kondominium Aloha, Jalan Kolam Air, 80100 Johor Bahru, Johor
Built Up
Approx. 1,830 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 455,000.00 (Approx. RM 248 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date
22nd June 2026, Monday
Auction Venue
High Court e-Lelong
Mahkamah Tinggi Kuantan, Jalan Masjid, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Market
Value
Check for this Property
Why buy Aloha Towers, Johor Bahru

Aloha Towers is a freehold condominium located at Jalan Kolam Air, Johor Bahru, Johor. It is developed by Chase Perdana and was completed in 1994.

Aloha Towers comes with 3 blocks of 3, 19 and 25 storey buildings which comprises a total 234 units. The built-up size of the unit measures approximately 1,700 sf – 3,145 sf in size which includes 3 to 6-bedroom and 2 to 4-bathroom.

Aloha Towers provides facilities such as barbecue area, parking lot, gymnasium, mini market, children’s playground, sauna, squash court, swimming pool, club house, business centre and 24-hour security service.

Aloha Towers is near to amenities such as shopping mall (EXPO Danga City Mall, Plaza Kotaraya and Lagenda Leisure Park), public transportation (Larkin Bus Terminals, KTM Danga City Mall Railway Station, JB Sentral Taxi Terminal and Taxi Main Terminal (for outstation) and schools (SMK Sultanah Engku Tun Aminah, Sultan Abu Bakar English College, Johor International School and Sekolah Seni Johor Bahru).

The condo is just a few minutes’ drive to Johor Bahru town centre. It is 5 minutes away from the Singapore Causeway. Residents can also access major roads such as Pasir Gudang Highway and North South Highway.