1 Image
1 Image
Service Apartment

Property Address
Unit No. 42-06-05, Sri Tioman II, Persiaran Pertahanan Gombak, 53100, Kuala Lumpur
Built Up
Approx. 588 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 225,000.00 (Approx. RM 382 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
26th May 2026, Tuesday, 11:30 AM
(Counter Registration closed at 11:15 AM)
Auction Venue
Ng Chan Mau Auction Room
No. 7, Ground Level, Block B, Megan Avenue II, No. 12, Jalan Yap Kwan Seng, 50450 Kuala Lumpur
Guides to
Online Bidding
Step by Step Guides to Bid Online
Market
Value
Check for this Property
Why buy Sri Tioman II, Setapak

  • Name: Sri Tioman II (also known as Seri Tioman 2)
  • Address: Jalan Taman Melati 1/5, 53100 Setapak, Kuala Lumpur
  • Type: Apartment
  • Tenure: Freehold
  • No. of Blocks: 3
  • No. of Storey: 14
  • No. of Units: 420
  • No. of Bedrooms: 3
  • No. of Bathrooms: 2
  • Built-up: 588 sq.ft
Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 848.69
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 202,500.00 RM 180,000.00 RM 157,500.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 848.69 RM 754.39 RM 660.09
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.