3 Storey Semi Detached House
3 Storey Semi Detached House
3 Storey Semi Detached House

Property Address
No. 2, Jalan RGP 1, Taman Regensi Rawang, 48000, Rawang, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 3,554 sq.ft
Land Area
Approx. 4,878 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 750,000.00 (Approx. RM 153 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
26th May 2026, Tuesday, 3:30 PM
(Registration will close at 5:00 PM, one (1) working day before auction date)

  • Name: Regency Parc
  • Address: Rawang, 48000, Selangor
  • Developer: Next Fortune Sdn Bhd
  • Type: Semi-Detached & Bungalow
  • Tenure: Leasehold
  • No. of Storey
    • Semi-Detached: 2.5
    • Bungalow: 2.5
  • No. of Units
    • Semi-Detached: 198
    • Bungalow: 39
  • No. of Bedrooms
    • Semi-Detached: 6
    • Bungalow: 7
  • No. of Bathrooms
    • Semi-Detached: 6
    • Bungalow: 7
  • Land Area
    • Semi-Detached: 3,040 sf (38' x 80')
    • Bungalow: 6,800 sf to 9,000 sf
  • Built-up
    • Semi-Detached: 3,487 sf - 3,630 sf
    • Bungalow: 6,500 sf
Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 2,828.96
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 675,000.00 RM 600,000.00 RM 525,000.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 2,828.96 RM 2,514.63 RM 2,200.30
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.