10 Images
10 Images
Condominium

3+1 Bedroom 5 Bathroom 3 Carpark
Property Address
Unit No. B-12-10, Block B, X2 Residency, Jalan Putra Prima Utama, Taman Putra Prima, 47130 Puchong, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 2,335 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 680,000.00 (Approx. RM 291 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
5% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
  • Big and spacious layout
  • 10 min to Lotus's Bukit Puchong & AEON BiG
Property Highlights

✔ Ideally situated between the vibrant areas of Kota Kemuning, Cyberjaya, and Bandar Saujana Putra
✔ 9 min to Uptown Puchong Night Bazaar
✔ 10 min to Lotus's Bukit Puchong & AEON BiG
✔ Close to top educational institutions such as MAHSA University Malaysia, Taylor’s International School Puchong and SJK (C) Sin Ming
✔ Effortlessly accessible via major highways including ELITE Highway, SKVE and LDP Highway, ensuring smooth commutes
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
26th May 2026, Tuesday, 3:30 PM
(Registration will close at 5:00 PM, one (1) working day before auction date)

To view, please Login
Why buy X2 Residency, Puchong

X2 Residency is a Leasehold Condominium located at Jalan Putra Prima Utama, Taman Putra Prima, 47130 Puchong, Selangor. It is developed by Metrogen Sdn Bhd and was completed in 2017.

X2 Residency comes with 2 blocks of 24 storey building which comprises a total 676 units.

X2 Residency provides facilities such as jogging track, barbecue area, playground, games room, reading room, wading pool, swimming pool, jacuzzi, 24-hour security.