1 Image
1 Image
Apartment, Low Cost

Property Address
Unit No. K-2-21, Apartment Kenanga, Persiaran Bunga Raya, Taman Bunga Raya, 48300, Rawang, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 656 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 45,000.00 (Approx. RM 68 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
25th May 2026, Monday, 3:30 PM (Lot 40)
(Registration will close at 5:00 PM, one (1) working day before auction date)
Check for this Property
Why buy Kenanga Apartment, Taman Bunga Raya

Kenanga Apartment is a low cost property located at Taman Bunga Raya, Bukit Beruntung, Rawang, Selangor.

Kenanga Apartment provides facilities such as multi-purpose hall, parking space and surau.

Kenanga Apartment is near to amenities such as shop lots, banks, mosques, clinics, petrol stations, post office, restaurants and Tesco hypermarket are a short drive away. This residence is well connected by North-South Highway.

Quick Facts
Name: Kenanga Apartment
Address: Taman Bunga Raya, Bukit Beruntung, Rawang, Selangor.
No. of Storey: 5
Loan Calculator

Down Payment
10%

RM 169.74
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 40,500.00 RM 36,000.00 RM 31,500.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 169.74 RM 150.88 RM 132.02
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.