1 Image
-38%
1 Image
-38%
Service Apartment

2+1 Bedroom Freehold
Property Address
Unit No. 23-05, Pangsapuri Akasia Residensi, Jalan Kenanga 1/8, Taman Salak Perdana, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 Sepang, Selangor
Built Up
Approx. 850 sq.ft
Reserve Price
RM 192,000.00 (Approx. RM 225 per sq.ft)
Check monthly installment
Deposit
10% of Reserve Price (Auction Deposit, if made via online transfer, must be deposited directly into our company's bidder deposit account only. We have not authorised any 3rd party to receive the same on our behalf.)
  • Mature township
  • 6 min to Econsave Taman Seroja
Property Highlights

✔ Ideal for student rental
✔ Next to Kolej Teknologi Timur, Sepang

✔ Close Salak Tinggi KTM Station, MesaMall & AEON Mall Nilai

✔ Near to Xiamen University Malaysia

✔ Easy access via ELITE Highway, MEX Highway & PLUS Highway

Estimated Market Selling: RM 299,000

Estimated Rental: RM 1,000 / month (ROI up to 5%)

Auction Details

Plaintiff / Assignee
Defendant / Assignor
Auction Date & Time
25th May 2026, Monday, 3:30 PM (Lot 3)
(Registration will close at 5:00 PM, one (1) working day before auction date)

Down Payment
10%

RM 724.21
per month
RM
RM
%
Years
Loan Margin 90% 80% 70%
Loan Term 35 Years 35 Years 35 Years
Interest Rate 3.6% 3.6% 3.6%
Down Payment 10% 20% 30%
Loan Amount RM 172,800.00 RM 153,600.00 RM 134,400.00
Estimated Monthly Installment RM 724.21 RM 643.75 RM 563.28
Note
  • For intending bidders, please call our hotline for latest auction status as auction may be withdrawn / called off at last minute.
  • Intending bidders are advised to obtain a copy of the Proclamation of Sale before participating the auction.